Coming up EDC Prize & Awards Dinner 2026Fri 20 November 2026, Arrival 7pm, dinner 7.30pm sharp · Rockmount Restaurant & LoungeDetails →

Club league

Clubs ranked by how their members' birds finished in the Open. Each organisation has its own table, because results differ in size: an EDC result lists far more birds per race than a NIPA one.

Rank by:

ClubLoftsPlacedTop 100Top 10Open winsSection wins
1Newry & District1355829736710
2Ballyholland112851692845
3Ligoniel & District17576120508
4Dromore7348100916
5Hillsborough & Maze8325100905
6Colin9320971001
7Drumnavaddy1135180612
8West End527575416
9Trinity R.P.C.522467100
10Doagh & District1119648201
11Lurgan Social2434445306
12Killyleagh Central6234431112
13Annalong192391214
14Carrick Social812539201
15Harmony1214537201
16Lisburn & District1224637002
17Larne & District1620334213
18Banbridge816434201
19Dromara1014232204
20Cullybackey921230003
21Crossgar519125313
22Annaghmore614824102
23Cloughey NIPA139821912
24Gilford & District918121204
25Edgarstown912721001
26Armagh1317020400
27Bondhill Social111719300
28Laurelvale1210219302
29Loughgall719818207
30Downpatrick1513616401
31Coalisland & District1734716206
32Ballymena & District816416102
33Newry City Invitation412815302
34Millvale412015000
35Ahoghill912413101
36Mourne & District3238130012
37Ballyclare & District610713001
38Coleraine Premier1426412002
39Ballymoney1317912001
40Bangor921411205
41Derriaghy612011201
42Glenavy & District412311001
43Crumlin & District7203101010
44Monaghan813410101
45Cookstown Social725010004
46Portadown & Drumcree78110000
47Beech Park Social81278102
48South Belfast4988000
49Derry & District131397511
50Strabane & District141237201
51Muckamore111606102
52Meadows91036002
53Randalstown5966000
54Newtownards6945101
55Ballycarry & District.10925000
56Windsor Social71173000
57Kells & District91083001
58Glenarm & District7773000
59Omagh & District4812001
60Millisle8712001
61Kingsmoss81211000
62Rasharkin & District61131000
63Londonderry5631001
64Corrigs6581000
65Limavady111390002
66Broughshane61020000
67Maiden City111020000
68Comber Central5870000
69Dungannon & District4490000
70Amelia Earheart9370000
71Foyle7330000
72Coleraine & Co Derry5140000